Class of 2020 Senior Awards

Valedictorian: Nancy Liu
Salutatorian: Karyl Walker
Historian: Alana Trowbridge

High Honor Graduates
Claire Buckley
Blakeney Byrd
Mallory Frazier
Shauna Gandenberger
Bella Giddens
Nancy Liu
Eli McCrory
Alana Trowbridge
Patrick Tyson
Karyl Walker

Honor Graduates
Erin Buckley
Tristan Dear
Tucker Freeman
Wyatt Fullington
Vivian Gray
Madeline Miller
Chandler Parker
Ryon Ramsey
Cade Romano
Nikki Scott

Emree Sifford
Lainey Smith
Hannah Stutzman
Alli Toney
Hayden Walker

Headmaster’s List (2019-2020)
Blakeney Byrd
Mallory Frazier
Bella Giddens
Nancy Liu
Alana Trowbridge
Patrick Tyson
Karyl Walker

Honor Roll (2019-2020)
Erin Buckley
Shauna Gandenberger
Eli McCrory
Madeline Miller
Cade Romano
Emree Sifford
Alli Toney
Hayden Walker



Class Subject Awards
English IV: Julie Moore
English Composition I: Alana Trowbridge
English Composition II: Patrick Tyson
Spanish I: Patrick Tyson
Algebra III: Tristan Dear
Calculus: Alana Trowbridge
Environmental Science: Patrick Tyson
Physics:  Alana Trowbridge
College Biology: Blakeney Byrd
Anatomy and Physiology II: Alana Trowbridge
American Government: Karyl Walker
Economics: Nancy Liu
Senior Art I: Nikki Scott
Biblical Worldview II: Claire Buckley
Speech: Alana Trowbridge
Annual: Emree Sifford
Annual Editor: Blakeney Byrd
Music Appreciation: Patrick Tyson

ACT Awards

Bronze Medals (composite score of 20-24)
Frank Banks
Tyler Barlow
Erin Buckley
Blakeney Byrd
David Castle
Riley Furr
Bella Giddens
Daniel McCaffrey
Eli McCrory
Chandler Parker
Ryon Ramsey
Cade Romano
Nikki Scott
Ryan Sessums
Lainey Claire Smith
Alli Toney
Hayden Walker

Silver Medals (composite score of 25-29)
Claire Buckley
Mallory Frazier
Wyatt Fullington
Nancy Liu
Nathan Spears

Gold Medals (composite score of 30 or higher)
Shauna Gandenberger
Alana Trowbridge
Patrick Tyson
Karyl Walker

Blood Donor Cord Recipients
Vianca Allen
Frank Banks
Tyler Barlow
Jonathon Brown
Eliza Brunt
Claire Buckley
Erin Buckley
Blakeney Byrd
Tristan Dear
Mallory Frazier
Tucker Freeman
Wyatt Fullington
Riley Furr
Shauna Gandenberger
Bella Giddens
Harrison Granger
Trace Holderfield
Britton Howell
Clay Kirby
Nancy Liu
Daniel McCaffrey
Eli McCrory
Madeline Miller
Julie Moore
Chandler Parker
Ryon Ramsey
Cade Romano

Nikki Scott
Ryan Sessums
Emree Sifford
Lainey Smith
Trey Smith
Nathan Spears
Hannah Stutzman
Alli Toney
Alana Trowbridge
Hayden Walker
Karyl Walker

Post Office Box 125   |   Gallman, MS  39077   |   P (601) 892-3770   |   F (601) 892-6222